1 / 3
Stackable Baskets Organizer System with Lids (Hexagon Edition) — image 1
1 / 3

Stackable Baskets Organizer System with Lids (Hexagon Edition)

Order a print of this model

We calculate the final price from your selected file. You review and accept it before payment.

Saved on this device.

Model information

License
Creative Commons — Attribution — Noncommercial — Share Alike

I created the Hexagon Pattern Version of my Stackable Baskets Organizer System with Lids (Circle Edition) at the request of a user. 

Model

Stackable Baskets with lids. 

 Length
[mm]
Width
[mm]
Height
[mm]
Model XL High204.0124.5117.5
Model XL204.0124.560.0
Model L High187.5101.5117.5
Model L187.5101.560.0
Model M High124.5101.5117.5
Model M124.5101.560.0
Model M Long High204.062.0117.5
Model M Long204.062.060.0
Model S High101.562.0117.5
Model S101.562.060.0

Each of the baskets has two lid variants. One with and one without a handle. 

Printing

All parts can be printed without supports. A 0.4 mm nozzle and a layer height of 0.20 mm with printer default settings for infill, etc. are sufficient for printing. 

If you use the STL files, you should pay attention to the alignment of the lids. You should print them with the top side facing down (on the print bed).

Assembly

There is nothing to assemble. 

Remix & Scaling

To remix the model or make your own changes, you will find the FreeCad project in the files as always.

If you scale the size of the boxes, make sure that you maintain the aspect ratios in length, width and height, as otherwise the hexagons in the side walls could overhang too much and the boxes may no longer print correctly. If you need special sizes, don't hesitate to write me a message or leave one in the comments. 

Tags